Skip to main content

HomeFlorida Reps

FLORIDA STATE OFFICIALS


GOVERNOR & LT. GOVERNOR



Term: 4 years

Next Election: November (even years)  |  Term begins in January



Rick Scott (R),

Governor

Term Ends: 2018

The Capitol
400 S. Monroe Street
Tallahassee, FL 32399-0001

(850) 488-7146
 
Email
Carlos Lopez-Cantera (R),

Lt. Governor

Term Ends: 2018

The Capitol
400 S. Monroe Street
Tallahassee, FL 32399-0001

(850) 488-7146

FLORIDA STATE CABINET

Ken Detzner

Secretary of State

Term Ends: Appointed

R.A. Gray Building
500 South Bronaugh Street
Tallahassee, FL 32399-0250

(850)  245-6500


Email
Pam Bondi (R)

Attorney General

Term Ends: 2018

The Capitol - Plaza Level 1
Tallahassee, FL 32399-1050

 
(850) 414-3300


Email
Jeff Atwater

Chief Financial Officer

Term Ends: 2018

200 East Gaines Street
Tallahassee, FL 32399-0300

 

(850) 413-2850

Email

Adam Putnam (R)

Commissioner of Agriculture

Term Ends: 2018

The Capitol
Tallahassee, FL 32399-0800

(850) 488-3022


Email
Pam Stewart

Commissioner of Education

Term Ends: Appointed

Turlington Bldg. - Suite 1514
325 West Gaines Street
Tallahassee, FL 32399

(850) 245-0505


Email


FLORIDA SENATE LEGISLATURE LEADERSHIP


Andy Gardiner (R-13), Senate President  |  (850) 487-5229

Bill Galvano (R-26), Majority Leader  |  (850) 487-5184

Arthenia L. Joyner (D), Democratic Leader  |  (850) 487-5833


HOUSE LEGISLATURE LEADERSHIP


Steve Crisafulli (R), Speaker of the House  |  (850) 717-5051

Dana D. Young (R), Majority Leader  |  (850) 717-5060

Mark S. Pafford (D), Democratic Leader  |  (850) 717-5086


UNITED STATES SENATORS (6 Year Terms)

Marco Rubio (R)

Email Now

284 Russell Senate Office Bldg.
Washington, D.C. 20510
Phone 202-224-3041

Florida Address:
201 S. Orange Ave., Suite 350
Orlando, Fl. 32801
Phone 407-254-2573
Next Election 2022
Bill Nelson (D)

Email Now

716 Hart Senate Office Bldg.
Washington, D.C. 20510
Phone 202- 224-5274

Florida Address:
Landmark Two- Suite 410
225 E. Robinson St.
Orlando, FL 32801
Phone 407-872-7161
Next Election 2018


ORANGE COUNTY STATE SENATORS (2 & 4 Year Terms)


Find Your District Click Here...


Stephanie Murphy (D)

District 7

Term Ends: 2018

225 E Robinson
Suite 525
Orlando, FL 32801
888-205-542


Bill Posey (R)

District 8

Term Ends:  2018

2725 Judge Fran Jamieson Way
Bldg. C
Melbourne, FL 32940
Phone 321-632-1776
Darren Soto (D)

District 9

Term Ends: 2018

804 Bryan Street
Kissimmee, FL 34741
Phone TBD


Val Demmings (D)

District 10

Term Ends:  2018

2295 S Hiawassee Rd, Suite 301
Orlando, FL 32835
Phone TBD

Randolph Bracy (D)

District 11

Term Ends: 2020

150 N. Lakeshore Drive
Ocoee, FL 34761
(407) 656-6716
Linda Stewart (D)

District 13

Term Ends: 2020

1726 S. Bumby Avenue
Orlando, FL 32806
(407) 893-2422


Victor M. Torres, Jr.  (D)

District 15

Term Ends: 2020

101 Church Street
Suite 305
Kissimmee, FL 34741
(407) 846-5187

ORANGE COUNTY STATE REPRESENTATIVES


2 year terms
Find Your District Click Here...


Robert "Bob" Cortez (R)

District 30

Term Ends: 2018

1401 The Capitol
402 South Monroe St.
Tallahassee, FL  32399-1300
850-717-5030

District Office:
696 North Maitland Ave.
Maitland, FL 32751
407-659-4818
Jennifer Sullivan (R)

District 31

Term Ends: 2018

1101 The Capitol
402 South Monroe St.
Tallahassee, FL  32399-1300
850-717-5031

District Office:
Unit D,
2755 South Bay Street
Eustis, FL 32726-6587
352-742-6275
Eric Eisnaugle (R)

District 44

Term Ends: 2018

1301 The Capitol
402 South Monroe St.
Tallahassee, FL  32399-1300
850-717-5044

District Office:
Suite 270, 7009 Dr. Phillips Blvd.
Orlando, FL 32819-5124
407-355-5784

Kamia L. Brown (D)

District 45

Term Ends: 2018

1401 The Capitol
402 South Monroe St.
Tallahassee, FL  32399-1300
850-717-5045

District Office:
150 North Lakeshore Drive
Ocoee, FL 34761-2223
407-656-6716
Bruce Antone (D)

District 46

Term Ends: 2018

1101 The Capitol
402 South Monroe St.
Tallahassee, FL  32399-1300
850-717-5031

District Office:
Tampa Avenue Complex
434 North Tampa Avenue
Orlando, FL 32805-1220
407-245-0303
Mike Miller (R)

District 47

Term Ends: 2018

1101 The Capitol
402 S. Monroe St.
Tallahassee, FL  32399-1300
850-717-5047

District Office:
Suite 3B
1315 South Orange Ave.
Orlando, FL 32806-2145  
407-245-0588

Amy Mercado (D)

District 48

Term Ends: 2018

1302 The Capitol
402 S. Monroe St.  
Tallahassee, FL  32399-1300
850-717-5048

District Office:
Suite 16
5449 South Semoran Boulevard
Orlando, FL 32822-1751
407-730-3422
Carlos Guillermo Smith (D)

District 49

Term Ends: 2018

1101 The Capitol
402 S. Monroe St.
Tallahassee, FL  32399-1300
850-717-5049

District Office:
Unit 3
4063 North Goldenrod Road
Winter Park, FL 32792-8914
Phone: (407) 681-5433
Phone: (407) 681-5434
Rene "Coach P" Plascencia (R)

District 50

Term Ends: 2018

218 House Office Building
402 S. Monroe Street
Tallahassee, FL  32399-1300
850-717-5050

District Office:
Brevard County Government Center North
Suite 1C, 400 South Street
Titusville, FL 32780-7610
Phone: (321) 383-5151


STATE DELEGATION 

Orange County residents should contact these representatives (3 Senators and 9 Representatives) with issues of statewide or regional significance.  Contact information found at the Orange County Government Site.



FOR JUDICIAL OFFICES AND COUNTY OFFICIALS


Click here for Supervisor of Elections. Orange County Florida.